Free Delivery for Orders 60€ and above
Rosewood

A versatile tree that grows abundantly in Brazil, rosewood's distinctive spicy, woody and warm aroma imparts feelings of happiness and strength.

Rosewood grows in the tropical rainforests of Brazil and South America. It is the source of rosewood oil which is valuable in perfumery.

Benefits
Rosewood oil's scent promotes empowerment and emotional stability while alleviating depression. It is a valuable ingredient in mature skin care as it aids to rejuvenate the skin and stimulate cell regeneration.
History
It has been said that rosewood got its name from the tree's reddish color barrel. Used in high class perfumery and soap making, rosewood is unfortunately endangered as it also used in furniture, flooring and guitar making.
Source
Brazil
Back to top

Stay tuned for panpuri news by subscribing to our newsletter.

By clicking submit you're agreeing to our privacy policy

LOGIN

OR

Forgot your password?